A blog to post my craft projects and to blab about what's going on in my life...
about
I'm 21 years old, on a break till spring classes start. I've been with my boyfriend for over 2 years now and I consider myself a fat crafty gal. Is that a good enough description of me for now?

link to a seperate "about" page (will work on later)



Archives

Thursday, December 23, 2004

Yep...my first one. I thought it was kinda cool to call my blog "craftopia" because l couldn't really call my blog "knittin'..." or "scrapin'...." or "jewelry makin'..." cuz i just dont do one craft, I like experimenting different crafts and trying them out. so "craftopia" seemed like the perfect name...LOL! god, i am so happy no one had that name!!!! i feel like a lucky girl today!!!! :)
I love doing all sorts of crafts like : jewelry making, embroidery, knitting (i just started out, real new at that), quilting, sewing, polyclay making, or pretty much anything DIY!!!!!!! I love it! Im totally obsessed.
Well, i guess im gonna go for now, im so tired and its 1am in the morning!!!! i need to get to bed it i want to wake up early to watch Knitty Gritty, i better set my alarm....hmmmm.. :o\


connie at 1:14 AM

Comments: Post a Comment
Fav Blogs

Knit Wit - a blog
I heart wool...
the CraftyModster
Digital Yarn


links
linky dink
linky dink

Few Favorite Sites
Frecklewonder
Knitty.com
Sublime Stitching
Tarina Tarantino

My Button
layout by craftopia
Free Web Counter